Results and Report : Hoalen la Route des Phares

Hoalen la Route des Phares took place July 16th 2011 in Brittany, France and was a 12km 1 Star EuroSUPA Long distance race.

Report by Greg Closier :

” The 2011 « Hoalen Route des Phares » was held on Sunday July 16th.

The race was supposed to be 25 km but because of the bad weather, the organizer decided to do a 12 km freace rom Tréompan Beach to Kerleduc Beach.

There were 35 competitors, mostly from Britany but also some riders coming from Vendée , Med and Bask Country.

It was a beach start under the rain but with a nice 20 nd downwind race from start to finish. Unfortunatly there wasn’t so many bumps because of the really low tide but there was some surf to get and differents lines to get throught the rocks and points.

At the end everybody was happy and had a great race. ”

Results :

Scratch :
1 Sebastien Cattelan 14′ FRA 1h13mn20sec
2 Greg Closier 12’6 FRA 1h13mn25sec
3 Sylvain Pladys 14′ FRA 1h14mn03sec
4 Arthur Daniel 14′ FRA 1h14mn54sec
5 Franck Le Ven FRA 14′ FRA 1h16mn18sec
6 Yann NGuyen 14′ FRA 1h16mn35sec
7 Daniel Lerin 12’6 FRA 1h17mn32sec
8 Samuel Urvoy 12’6 FRA 1h17mn54sec
9 Yves Gondre 12’6 FRA 1h18mn17sec
10 François Buleon 14′ FRA 1h18mn30sec
11 Vincent Verhoven 12’6 FRA 1h18mn30sec
12 Mathieu Carpentier 14′ FRA 1h19mn20sec
13 Jean-Baptiste Daniel 12’6 FRA 1h19mn58sec
14 Fred Istin 12’6 FRA 1h20mn24sec
15 Pascal Pouget 14′ FRA 1h20mn56sec
16 Sébastien Bosse 14′ FRA 1h21mn11sec
17 Benoit Carpentier 14′ FRA 1h22mn14sec
18 Yohann Cornelis 12’6 FRA 1h22mn42sec
19 Thomas Rouxel 12’6 FRA 1h23mn11sec
20 François Pellen 12’6 FRA 1h23mn25sec
21 Fabrice Dornano 14′ FRA 1h23mn59sec
22 Manu Le Borgne 12’6 FRA 1h23mn59sec
23 Faustine Merret 12’6 FRA 1h23mn59sec
24 Olivier Le Gouic 14′ FRA 1h32mn04sec
25 Fabienne Neveu 12’6 FRA 1h37mn55sec
26 Cécile Gondre 12’6 FRA 1h38mn06sec
27 Philippe Kerbaol 12’6 1h40mn41sec
28 Christelle Carpentier 14′ FRA 1h40mn54sec
29 Anne Bretech 12’6 FRA 1h41mn23sec
30 Frédérique Boulanger 12’6 FRA 1h41mn56sec
21 Joëlle Terrien 12’6 FRA 1h43mn19sec
32 Jean-Baptiste Gautier 12’6 FRA 1h43mn32sec
33 Annaick Le Ven 12’6 FRA 1h54mn38sec

Men Long Distance 12’6 :
1 Greg Closier 12’6 FRA 1h13mn25sec 1000pts
2 Daniel Lerin 12’6 FRA 1h17mn32sec 860pts
3 Samuel Urvoy 12’6 FRA 1h17mn54sec 730pts
4 Yves Gondre 12’6 FRA 1h18mn17sec 670pts
5 Vincent Verhoven 12’6 FRA 1h18mn30sec 610pts
6 Jean-Baptiste Daniel 12’6 FRA 1h19mn58sec 583pts
7 Fred Istin 12’6 FRA 1h20mn24sec 550pts
8 Yohann Cornelis 12’6 FRA 1h22mn42sec 528pts
9 Thomas Rouxel 12’6 FRA 1h23mn11sec 500pts
10 Manu Le Borgne 12’6 FRA 1h23mn59sec 488pts
11 Philippe Kerbaol 12’6 1h40mn41sec 475pts
12 Jean-Baptiste Gautier 12’6 FRA 1h43mn32sec 462pts

Boys U16 Long Distance  12’6 :
1 François Pellen 12’6 FRA 1h23mn25sec 1000pts

Women Long Distance 12’6 :
1 Faustine Merret 12’6 FRA 1h23mn59sec 1000pts
2 Fabienne Neveu 12’6 FRA 1h37mn55sec 860pts
3 Cécile Gondre 12’6 FRA 1h38mn06sec 730pts
4 Anne Bretech 12’6 FRA 1h41mn23sec 670pts
5 Frédérique Boulanger 12’6 FRA 1h41mn56sec 610pts
6 Joëlle Terrien 12’6 FRA 1h43mn19sec 583pts
7 Annaick Le Ven 12’6 FRA 1h54mn38sec 550pts

Men Long Distance 14′ :
1 Sebastien Cattelan 14′ FRA 1h13mn20sec 1000pts
2 Sylvain Pladys 14′ FRA 1h14mn03sec 860pts
5 Franck Le Ven FRA 14′ FRA 1h16mn18sec 730pts
6 Yann NGuyen 14′ FRA 1h16mn35sec 670pts
7 François Buleon 14′ FRA 1h18mn30sec 610pts
8 Mathieu Carpentier 14′ FRA 1h19mn20sec 583pts
9 Pascal Pouget 14′ FRA 1h20mn56sec 550pts
10 Sébastien Bosse 14′ FRA 1h21mn11sec 528pts
11 Fabrice Dornano 14′ FRA 1h23mn59sec 500pts
12 Olivier Le Gouic 14′ FRA 1h32mn04sec 488pts

Boys U16  Long Distance 14′ :
1 Arthur Daniel 14′ FRA 1h14mn54sec 1000pts
2 Benoit Carpentier 14′ FRA 1h22mn14sec 860pts

Women Long Distance 14′ :
1 Christelle Carpentier 14′ FRA 1h40mn54sec 1000pts

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Events, News, Results. Bookmark the permalink.